Registration

Registration

Player ID 2021-22

Reg Open

Registration for 2021-2022 Player ID NOW OPEN!

PLAYER ID DATES

2021-2022 PLAYER ID DATES

Player ID 2020-21

BIRTH YEAR AGE DATE

2011 - 2013

9U-11U

July 18

2010

12U

July 25

2003 - 2009

13U-19U

July 25 - 30 - see specific details below by program

 

Player ID Locations

PLAYER ID LOCATIONS

Dakota County Technical College

HealthEast Sports Center (HESC)- Woodbury, MN

Jaycee Park- Rosemount, MN

West Saint Paul Outdoor Complex - Saint Paul, MN

Geos

13U+ Travel/Elite Player ID Schedule

Age

Geo

Gender

Date

Time

Location

2003- 19U East Boys Tuesday, July 27 12:15 PM - 1:30 PM

HESC - Blue Fields

2003- 19U

East Girls

Tuesday, July 27

2 PM - 3:15 PM

HESC - Blue Fields

2004- 18U East Boys

Tuesday, July 27

12:15 PM - 1:30 PM

HESC - Blue Fields

2004- 18U

East Girls

Tuesday, July 27

2 PM - 3:15 PM

HESC - Blue Fields

2005- 17U East Boys

Tuesday, July 27

12:15 PM - 1:30 PM

HESC - Blue Fields

2005- 17U

East Girls

Tuesday, July 27

2 PM - 3:15 PM

HESC - Blue Fields

2006- 16U

East Boys Tuesday, July 27 7:45 PM - 9 PM

HESC - Blue Fields

2006- 16U

East

Girls

Tuesday, July 27

7:45 PM - 9 PM

HESC - Blue Fields

2007- 15U

East

Boys

Tuesday, July 27

6 PM - 7:15 PM

HESC - Blue Fields

2007- 15U

East

Girls

Tuesday, July 27

7:45 PM - 9 PM

HESC - Blue Fields

2008- 14U

East

Boys

Tuesday, July 27

3:45 PM - 5 PM

HESC - Blue Fields

2008- 14U

East

Girls

Tuesday, July 27

6 PM - 7:15 PM

HESC - Blue Fields

2009- 13U

East

Boys

Tuesday, July 27

3:45 PM - 5 PM

HESC - Blue Fields

2009- 13U

East Girls Tuesday, July 27 6 PM - 7:15 PM

HESC - Blue Fields

 

Age

Geo

Gender

Date

Time

Location

2003- 19U South Boys Wednesday, July 28
Teams formed - invites will be sent by Friday July 30
9:45 AM - 11 AM

Dakota County Technical College

2003- 19U

South

Girls

Wednesday, July 28 
Thursday, July 29

8 AM - 9:15 AM
8:00 PM-9:15 PM

Dakota County Technical College 
West St Paul Outdoor Complex Field 1 & 2
 

2004- 18U

South

Boys Wednesday, July 28
Teams formed - invites will be sent by Friday July 30
9:45 AM - 11 AM

Dakota County Technical College

2004- 18U

South

Girls

Wednesday, July 28 
Thursday, July 29

8 AM - 9:15 AM
8:00 PM-9:15 PM

Dakota County Technical College 
West St Paul Outdoor Complex Field 1 & 2
 

2005- 17U

South

Boys Wednesday, July 28
Teams formed - invites will be sent by Friday July 30
9:45 AM - 11 AM

Dakota County Technical College

2005- 17U

South

Girls

Wednesday, July 28 
Thursday, July 29

8 AM - 9:15 AM
8:00 PM-9:15 PM

Dakota County Technical College 
West St Paul Outdoor Complex Field 1 & 2
 

2006- 16U

South

Boys

Wednesday, July 28
Teams formed - invites will be sent by Friday July 30

2 PM - 3:15 PM

Dakota County Technical College

2006- 16U

South

Girls

Wednesday, July 28
Teams formed - invites will be sent by Friday July 30

12:15 PM - 1:30 PM

Dakota County Technical College

2007- 15U

South

Boys

Wednesday, July 28
Tuesday July 27

2 PM - 3:15 PM
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM

Dakota County Technical College
Health East Sports Complex - Blue Fields

2007- 15U

South

Girls

Wednesday, July 28
Teams formed - invites will be sent by Friday July 30

12:15 PM - 1:30 PM

Dakota County Technical College

2008- 14U

South

Boys

Wednesday, July 28 
Thursday, July 29

3:45 PM - 5 PM 6:30  PM-7:45 PM

Dakota County Technical College 
West St Paul Outdoor Complex Field 1 & 2

2008- 14U

South

Girls

Wednesday, July 28
Teams formed - invites will be sent by Friday July 30

2 PM - 3:15 PM

Dakota County Technical College

2009- 13U

South

Boys

Wednesday, July 28 
Thursday, July 29

3:45 PM - 5 PM 6:30  PM-7:45 PM

Dakota County Technical College 
West St Paul Outdoor Complex Field 1 & 2

2009- 13U

South

Girls

Wednesday, July 28
Teams formed - invites will be sent by Friday July 30

2 PM - 3:15 PM

Dakota County Technical College

 

         

2003 - U19

Central Boys Thursday, July 29
​​​​​​​
Teams formed - invites will be sent by Friday July 30
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM West St Paul Outdoor Complex Field 1 & 2

2003 - U19

Central Girls Thursday, July 29 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM West St Paul Outdoor Complex Field 1 & 2

2004 - U18

Central Boys Thursday, July 29
​​​​​​​
Teams formed - invites will be sent by Friday July 30
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM West St Paul Outdoor Complex Field 1 & 2

2004 - U18

Central Girls Thursday, July 29 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM West St Paul Outdoor Complex Field 1 & 2

2005 - U17

Central Boys Thursday, July 29
​​​​​​​
Teams formed - invites will be sent by Friday July 30
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM West St Paul Outdoor Complex Field 1 & 2

2005 - U17

Central Girls Thursday, July 29 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM West St Paul Outdoor Complex Field 1 & 2

2006 - U16

Central Boys Thursday, July 29
​​​​​​​
Teams formed - invites will be sent by Friday July 30
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM West St Paul Outdoor Complex Field 1 & 2

2006 - U16

Central Girls Thursday, July 29 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM West St Paul Outdoor Complex Field 1 & 2

2007 - U15

Central Boys

Thursday, July 29
​​​​​​​
Teams formed - invites will be sent by Friday July 30

6:30 PM - 7:45 PM West St Paul Outdoor Complex Field 1

2007 - U15

Central Girls Thursday, July 29 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
West St Paul Outdoor Complex Field 2

2008 - U14

Central Boys Thursday, July 29 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM West St Paul Outdoor Complex Field 1

2008 - U14

Central Girls Thursday, July 29 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM West St Paul Outdoor Complex Field 2

2009 - U13

Central Boys Thursday, July 29 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM West St Paul Outdoor Complex Field 1

2009 - U13

Central Girls Thursday, July 29 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM West St Paul Outdoor Complex Field 2

U12+

High-Performance Player ID Schedule

Age

Gender

Dates

[Day 2]

Time

Location

2009- 13U

Boys & Girls

Sunday, July 25 Monday, July 26 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

HESC - Blue Fields

2008- 14U

Boys

Sunday, July 25 Monday, July 26 5:45 PM - 7 PM

HESC - Blue Fields

2008- 14U

Girls

Sunday, July 25 Monday, July 26 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

HESC - Blue Fields

2007- 15U

Boys & Girls

Sunday, July 25 Monday, July 26

1:45 PM - 3 PM

HESC - Blue Fields

2006- 16U

Girls

Sunday, July 25 Monday, July 26

7:30 PM - 8:45 PM

HESC - Blue Fields

2006- 16U

Boys

Sunday, July 25 Monday, July 26

12 PM - 1:15 PM

HESC - Blue Fields

2005- 17U

Boys & Girls

Sunday, July 25 Monday, July 26 12 PM - 1:15 PM

HESC - Blue Fields

2004- 18U

Boys & Girls

Sunday, July 25   9:45 AM - 11 AM

HESC - Blue Fields

2003- 19U

Boys & Girls

Sunday, July 25   9:45 AM - 11 AM

HESC - Blue Fields

U9/10/11

9U Travel 10U-11U Travel/Select Player ID Schedule

Age

Geo

Gender

Date

Time

Location

2013- 9U East Boys Sunday, July 18 9 AM - 10:15 AM

HESC - Red Fields

2013- 9U East Girls Sunday, July 18 9 AM - 10:15 AM

HESC - Red Fields

2012- 10U East Boys Sunday, July 18 10:45 AM - 12 PM

HESC - Red Fields

2012- 10U East Girls Sunday, July 18 10:45 AM - 12 PM

HESC - Red Fields

2011- 11U East Boys Sunday, July 18 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM

HESC - Red Fields

2011- 11U East Girls Sunday, July 18 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM

HESC - Red Fields

 

         
2013- 9U South Boys Sunday, July 18 3 PM - 4:15 PM

Jaycee Park

2013- 9U South Girls Sunday, July 18

4:45 PM - 6 PM

Jaycee Park

2012- 10U South Boys Sunday, July 18 4:45 PM - 6 PM

Jaycee Park

2012- 10U South Girls Sunday, July 18 4:45 PM - 6 PM

Jaycee Park

2011- 11U South Boys Sunday, July 18 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM

Jaycee Park

2011- 11U South Girls Sunday, July 18 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM

Jaycee Park

 

         
2013 - 9U Central Boys Thursday, July 29
Teams formed from registration - invites out by Friday July 30
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM West St Paul Outdoor Complex - Field 1
2013 - 9U Central Girls

Thursday, July 29
Teams formed from registration - invites out by Friday July 30

 

5:00 PM - 6:15 PM West St Paul Outdoor Complex - Field 1
2012 - 10U Central Boys

Thursday, July 29
Teams formed from registration - invites out by Friday July 30

 

5:00 PM - 6:15 PM West St Paul Outdoor Complex - Field 1
2012 - 10U Central Girls

Thursday, July 29
Teams formed from registration - invites out by Friday July 30

 

5:00 PM - 6:15 PM West St Paul Outdoor Complex - Field 1
2011 - 11U Central Boys Thursday, July 29 5:00 PM - 6:15 PM West St Paul Outdoor Complex - Field 2
2011 - 11U Central Girls

Thursday, July 29
Teams formed from registration - invites out by Friday July 30

 

5:00 PM - 6:15 PM West St Paul Outdoor Complex - Field 1

 

12U Travel/Select Player ID Schedule

Age

Geo

Gender

Date

Time

Location

2010- 12U South Girls Sunday, July 25 8 AM - 9:15 AM

Dakota County Technical College

2010- 12U

South

Boys Sunday, July 25 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM

Dakota County Technical College

           
2010- 12U East Girls Sunday, July 25

8 AM - 9:15 AM

HESC - Blue Fields

2010- 12U

East Boys Sunday, July 25

9:30 AM - 10:45 AM

HESC - Blue Fields

           
2010 - 12U Central Boys Thursday, July 29 5:00 PM - 6:15 PM West St Paul Outdoor Complex - Field 2
2010 - 12U Central Girls

Thursday, July 29T
eams formed from registration - invites out by Friday July 30

 

5:00 PM - 6:15 PM West St Paul Outdoor Complex - Field 2

GK info

Players trying out for GK will report to the session relative to their age, gender, and geo/program choice.

Soccer.com

Soccer.com

TC Orthopedics

TC Orthopedics

Nike Premier Club

Nike Premier Club

Woodbury Athletic Association

Woodbury Athletic Association

Land O'Frost

Land O'Frost